Currency USD
  • USD
  • EUR
  • GBP
  • CAD
  • AUD

29, 06, 2018 | The G FUEL Team | comments(0)

Team Kaliber Roster - Sharp tK & Kosdff tK

Team Kaliber is an American eSports team and gaming entertainment organization. Its members are known for their presence and victories in Call of Duty tournaments, as well as their members’ presence across social media. Their collective YouTube channel has 170k subscribers, and the team was the first-place winner in the CWL New Orleans 2018 Call of Duty tournament in January.

 

History

Jimmy “chaosxsilencer” M. led the foundation of Team Kaliber in 2013 for the Call of Duty: Black Ops II season. Unlike other teams, which often recruit from a different team’s roster, Team Kaliber formed by bringing together a selection of members they felt met the team’s foundational values: loyalty, teamwork, and dedication. The founding members were Sharp, Goonjar, Neslo, and Theory.

The team made its debut at UMG Atlanta 2013, where it earned second place. As the season continued, the team declined in the rankings, ending the last event in fourth place at UMG Dallas 2013.

With the release of Call of Duty: Ghosts, the team continued into the new season, earning second place at several events. During this season it faced many roster changes as members shuffled in and out. Despite the shifting lineup, Team Kaliber still took many second and third places until the changing roster took its toll, dropping the team lower in tournament rankings.

At the MLG X Games Invitational, Team Kaliber advanced to the finals and became the first Call of Duty X Games silver medalists. Despite this victory, the team struggled at MLG Anaheim, entering the championship bracket as the lowest seed.

During the Call of Duty: Advanced Warfare Season, Team Kaliber had several strong matches at MLG Columbus 2014, but their inferior map count moved them to the losers’ bracket. Team Kaliber had several victories in the bracket against established teams until Team FaZe defeated them in the semi-final. 

The Black Ops 3 season brought the return of founding members Sharp, Goonjar, Neslo, and Theory to the roster. They placed fourth in the Totino’s Invitational, then had a series of lower results as the season progressed. Once again, several members shuffled in and out of the roster, either retiring or switching to other teams. The remaining tournaments of the season were lower rank finishes.

Throughout the Infinite Warfare season, Team Kaliber continued to drop in tournament rankings. During the World War II Season, they were able to improve their performance with the roster of Theory, Accuracy, Chino, and Kenny. This line-up has taken several high-ranking positions, including first place at LAN and the New Orleans Open. They are one of the few teams to have won two major opens in a row.

Team Kaliber’s popularity has grown due to tournament performance and social media presence. The team has over 786k followers on Twitter, 18k likes on Facebook, and 28k followers on Instagram. Its members have individual presences across social media, including gaming, comedy, and game news YouTube channels. They also sell merchandise, such as hoodies and T-shirts with the Team Kaliber logo. 

Team Kaliber primarily competes in Call of Duty Tournaments. It also competes in H1Z1. Members have talked about wanting to expand into other areas of competitive gaming.

 

 

Team Kaliber Roster

The current active roster for Team Kaliber includes Fero, Kenny, Accuracy, and Enable. They also have several active directors, including Kosdff and Sharp. Additionally, Kosdff, Justin Chandler is the current owner of Team Kaliber. 

A slightly unusual member of Team Kaliber is FooYa tk (real name Danielle). Originally from Canada, she is a popular streamer and YouTuber who lives in the tK house in Atlanta and has sometimes been linked with the owner, Kosdff. FooYa has been gaming since she was 14 and at 22 has her own fan base and completely loves her life in the tK house and her life in gaming. But she would like to have another girl in the house.

 

Popular Name: FeroReal
Real Name: Maurice Henriques
Age: 19 years old
Birthday: March 27, 1999 

Popular Name: Kenny
Real Name: Kenny Williams
Age: 18 years old
Birthday: September 2, 1999

Popular Name: Accuracy
Real Name: Lamar Abedi
Age: 21 years old
Birthday: August 2, 1996

Popular Name: Enable
Real Name: Ian Wyatt
Age: 24 years old
Birthday: January 20, 1994 

Popular Name: Kosdff tk
Real Name: Justin Chandler
Age: 33 years old
Birthday: December 21, 1984

Popular Name: Sharp tk
Real Name: Brandon Rogers
Age: 24 years old
Birthday: December 16, 1993

 

Quick Links - Team Kaliber


Twitch: https://www.twitch.tv/teamkaliber
Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/ClanKaliber/
Twitter:  https://twitter.com/TeamKaliber
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/teamkaliber/
Youtube Channel: https://www.youtube.com/user/ClanKaLiBeR

 

Tags: Influencers

LATEST BLOG POSTS

Pamaj Real Name, Height, & Fortnite
By The G FUEL Team  on 28, Nov 2018
FaZe Spacelyon Fortnite, Age, Height and Nationality
By The G FUEL Team  on 28, Nov 2018
LT LickMe Face, Anonymous, & the Watcher
By The G FUEL Team  on 08, Nov 2018